China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruoqiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruoqiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruoqiang with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,9714,953
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,1684,454
AlgiersAlgeria 7,1644,452
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,8054,229
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,01610,574
AzulArgentina 17,21010,694
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7186,039
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7835,458
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,4505,251
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,3595,195
AmberleyAustralia 9,9846,204
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,5222,189
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3812,101
AimoresBrazil 14,7139,143
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,0108,706
AltamiraBrazil 14,3708,930
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,0979,382
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,2139,453
ApodiBrazil 13,4628,365
AracajuBrazil 13,7888,568
AracuaiBrazil 14,6249,088
AragarcasBrazil 15,3939,565
AraxaBrazil 15,2159,455
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,6098,457
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,7746,073
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,7686,070
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5604,698
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,7966,087
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,4033,979
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,0786,263
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,2536,371
AbecheChad 7,0944,408
AntofagastaChile 17,35610,785
AricaChile 16,92010,514
AltaiChina 967601
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,3539,541
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,2779,494
AraucaColombia 14,4468,977
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,1318,160
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,1338,161
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2548,236
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,2783,280
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,1283,186
AswanEgypt 5,4203,368
AsyutEgypt 5,4023,357
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,1628,800
AsmaraEritrea 5,4573,391
AssabEritrea 5,3023,295
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,9243,681
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,4694,020
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,3288,903
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,6115,351
AccraGhana 9,4725,886
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,1963,229
AthensGreece 5,4863,409
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,4953,415
AasiaatGreenland 7,6104,729
AmmassalikGreenland 7,4834,650
AputiteqGreenland 7,1474,441
AkureyriIceland 6,7864,217
AgraIndia 1,6201,007
AhmedabadIndia 2,3041,432
AkolaIndia 2,3001,429
AllahabadIndia 1,6261,010
AmritsarIndia 1,458906
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2733,898
AbadanIran 3,7422,325
ArakIran 3,4472,142
AlbengaItaly 6,4163,987
AlgheroItaly 6,5704,083
AmendolaItaly 5,9643,706
AnconaItaly 6,0403,753
ArezzoItaly 6,1703,834
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,8216,103
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,7636,067
AbashiriJapan 4,6142,867
AburatsuJapan 3,9722,468
AikawaJapan 4,3012,673
AjiroJapan 4,4832,786
AkitaJapan 4,4002,734
AkuneJapan 3,8472,391
AomoriJapan 4,4212,748
AsahikawaJapan 4,4712,778
AsosanJapan 3,8852,414
AmmanJordan 4,7232,935
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,049652
AinaziLatvia 4,9263,061
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,2934,532
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,1724,457
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,6984,783
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,9904,344
AtarMauritania 9,5045,906
AgalegaMauritius 6,3923,972
AcapulcoMexico 13,7588,549
AayanbulagMongolia 1,183735
AltaiMongolia 1,051653
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,437893
AgadirMorocco 8,5405,307
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,2573,888
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3817,693
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,3807,693
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,3647,683
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,2497,612
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,4517,737
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,4667,746
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,2357,603
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,2247,596
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,2237,595
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,2237,595
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,2237,595
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,2237,595
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,3518,918
AgadezNiger 7,9964,969
AsuncionParaguay 16,47810,240
ArequipaPeru 16,81410,448
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,9552,458
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,12710,022
AradRomania 5,3663,335
AjanRussia 4,0902,542
AldanRussia 3,4142,121
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,3252,066
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,4851,544
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,3412,698
AnadyrRussia 6,1193,802
ArkhangelskRussia 4,1672,589
ArmavirRussia 3,8882,416
AstrakhanRussia 3,3452,079
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,8297,351
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,6094,728
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,4164,609
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,3504,567
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,5794,710
Abu HamedSudan 5,6493,510
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,0363,751
AqiqSudan 5,3183,304
ArbaatSudan 5,3173,304
AromaSudan 5,6513,512
AtbaraSudan 5,7123,549
Abu KamalSyria 4,1952,607
AleppoSyria 4,4422,760
AranyaprathetThailand 3,1501,957
AtakpameTogo 9,2245,732
AdanaTurkey 4,5712,841
AfyonTurkey 4,9003,045
AnkaraTurkey 4,6672,900
AntalyaTurkey 4,9563,080
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,6061,619
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,4744,023
AberporthUk 6,8584,262
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,8124,233
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,4462,763
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,4202,746
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5332,196
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,5482,205
ArtigasUruguay 16,67010,359
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,8897,388
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,5976,585
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,9396,176
Abilene, TxUsa 12,0297,475
Ada, MnUsa 10,4356,484
Adrian, MiUsa 10,9706,817
Aiken, ScUsa 11,8317,352
Akron, OhUsa 11,0636,875
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,3927,079
Albany, GaUsa 12,0757,504
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,7416,675
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,8206,724
Albion, NeUsa 10,9836,825
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,6407,233
Aledo, IlUsa 11,1156,907
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,7626,687
Algona, IaUsa 10,8916,768
Alice, TxUsa 12,5347,789
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,0006,835
Alliance, NeUsa 10,9316,793
Alma, MiUsa 10,8676,753
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,6276,604
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,2007,581
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,6957,267
Amherst, MaUsa 10,8066,715
Amite, LaUsa 12,2577,617
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,7034,787
Anderson, InUsa 11,2076,964
Anderson, ScUsa 11,7337,291
Angelica, NyUsa 10,8976,771
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,9706,817
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,8945,527
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,3367,666
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,6027,831
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,6807,258
Ashland, WiUsa 10,4486,493
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,0206,227
Atchison, KsUsa 11,2697,003
Athens, GaUsa 11,8527,365
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,8977,393
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,1136,906
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,3533,948
Auburn, NeUsa 11,2176,970
Augusta, GaUsa 11,9017,395
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2416,364
Aurora, IlUsa 10,9966,833
Austin, TxUsa 12,2827,632
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,0421,269
AndizanUzbekistan 1,364847
AcariguaVenezuela 14,1298,780
AdenYemen 5,1353,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -