China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruoqiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruoqiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruoqiang with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,8641,159
BustAfghanistan 2,3061,433
BatnaAlgeria 6,9824,338
BecharAlgeria 7,9044,912
BejaiaAlgeria 7,0244,365
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,9844,962
BiskraAlgeria 7,0814,400
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,3984,597
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,63210,335
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,45510,225
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,46310,230
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,0009,943
ByrdAntarctica 15,3119,514
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,45910,849
BarilocheArgentina 18,24611,338
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,02210,578
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,7326,048
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,9946,210
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2604,511
BrestBelarus 5,0453,135
BrusselsBelgium 6,3663,956
Belize CityBelize 13,7148,522
BeninBenin 9,2005,717
BohiconBenin 9,1715,699
BermudaBermuda 11,5957,206
BageBrazil 16,50710,258
BambuiBrazil 15,1649,423
BarbacenaBrazil 15,0569,356
BarbalhaBrazil 13,7098,519
BarcelosBrazil 14,8659,237
BarraBrazil 14,3058,889
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,0438,727
BarreirasBrazil 14,5339,031
BelémBrazil 13,9538,671
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,9869,312
BelterraBrazil 14,5129,018
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,2338,844
Bom JesusBrazil 16,0599,980
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,4859,001
BrasiliaBrazil 15,0379,344
BrevesBrazil 14,1188,773
BurgasBulgaria 5,0153,116
BurundiBurundi 7,6294,741
BatouriCameroon 8,2985,157
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,0856,267
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,7636,067
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,5195,294
Banff, AbCanada 9,7206,040
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,3976,461
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,2775,765
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,8716,134
Bissett, MbCanada 9,9936,210
Blue River, BcCanada 9,5365,926
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,4646,502
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,0735,638
Brandon, MbCanada 10,0936,272
Broadview, SkCanada 10,0196,226
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,9324,929
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,4125,849
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,2536,372
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,1295,673
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,9454,937
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,9484,939
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,1704,456
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,20211,311
BeijingChina 2,4051,495
BarranquillaColombia 14,1908,818
Benito SalasColombia 15,0479,350
BogotáColombia 14,8249,212
BrnoCzech Republic 5,6013,481
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4104,605
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0855,024
BaniDominican Republic 13,2628,241
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2958,262
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,1878,195
BahariyaEgypt 5,5143,426
Beni SuefEgypt 5,2863,285
BiarritzFrance 7,1324,432
BordeauxFrance 6,9984,349
BrestFrance 7,0484,379
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,7318,533
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,7308,532
BitamGabon 8,7145,415
BanjulGambia 10,3006,400
BerlinGermany 5,7233,556
BrockenGermany 5,9203,679
BokeGuinea 10,3386,424
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,3346,422
BudapestHungary 5,4923,413
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,4813,406
BangaloreIndia 3,0801,914
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,8961,800
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,1011,305
BikanerIndia 1,8411,144
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,3553,328
BabolsarIran 3,1081,932
Bandar AbbasIran 3,2182,000
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,3602,088
Bandar LengehIran 3,3902,106
BirjandIran 2,6841,668
BushehrIran 3,5922,232
BaghdadIraq 3,9592,460
BasraIraq 3,7732,344
BelmulletIreland 7,0594,387
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0034,352
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,9013,667
BergamoItaly 6,2283,870
BolognaItaly 6,1633,830
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,0793,777
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,0383,752
BrindisiItaly 5,8293,622
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,5275,920
BouakeIvory Coast 9,7446,055
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,380858
BeirutLebanon 4,6842,911
BenghaziLibya 6,0493,759
BirzaiLithuania 4,9153,054
BitolaMacedonia 5,5473,447
BlantyreMalawi 8,2145,105
BvumbweMalawi 8,2275,113
BintuluMalaysia 4,7112,928
BamakoMali 9,6505,997
Bko-SMali 9,6515,998
BougounMali 9,6926,023
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,0545,626
BaitagMongolia 833517
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,279795
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,7981,117
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2051,370
BayandelgerMongolia 2,1131,313
BayankhongorMongolia 1,291802
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,1531,338
BulganMongolia 1,6371,017
BhamawMyanmar 1,8491,149
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,4647,746
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,4547,739
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4687,748
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,4497,736
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4687,748
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,2798,873
BilmaNiger 7,4614,637
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,4425,246
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,2333,252
BergenNorway 5,9453,694
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9453,694
BjornoyaNorway 5,2383,255
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,3773,341
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,4903,412
BadinPakistan 2,4151,500
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,6961,054
BalakotPakistan 1,416880
BarkhanPakistan 1,9681,223
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,5299,028
BascoPhilippines 3,8282,379
BialystokPoland 5,0613,145
BejaPortugal 7,9084,914
BragancaPortugal 7,5914,717
BistritaRomania 5,1023,170
BucharestRomania 5,0603,145
BajkitRussia 2,5781,602
BarabinskRussia 1,9571,216
BarnaulRussia 1,6401,019
BerezovoRussia 3,1581,963
BiserRussia 3,0051,868
BlagovescenskRussia 3,3052,054
BogdarinRussia 2,5601,591
BogucanyRussia 2,2521,399
BomnakRussia 3,4832,164
BorRussia 2,5101,560
BorzjaRussia 2,5491,584
BratskRussia 2,1621,344
BelgradeSerbia 5,4753,402
BoSierra Leone 10,2986,399
BontheSierra Leone 10,3906,456
BratislavaSlovakia 5,6033,482
BerberaSomalia 5,3173,304
BusanSouth Korea 3,6212,250
BadajozSpain 7,7794,834
BarcelonaSpain 6,9964,347
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,3414,562
BabanusaSudan 6,6684,143
BaselSwitzerland 6,2943,911
BernSwitzerland 6,3283,932
BangkokThailand 3,0661,905
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,0471,894
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,6411,641
BizerteTunisia 6,6284,119
BalikesirTurkey 5,0813,157
BursaTurkey 4,9683,087
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,2651,407
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,8464,254
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,8234,240
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,8234,240
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6664,143
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,7614,201
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,6524,133
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,2767,007
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,1017,520
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,1826,948
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,7374,187
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,7384,187
Batesville, MsUsa 11,8927,390
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,2897,636
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,1746,944
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,4047,086
Bedford, MaUsa 10,7626,688
Beeville, TxUsa 12,4927,762
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,0056,838
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,9126,781
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,2464,503
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,5706,568
Bettles, AkUsa 7,2074,478
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6244,738
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,7946,707
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,4366,485
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,8406,736
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,9257,411
Bishop, CaUsa 11,0976,896
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,4336,483
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,4557,118
Blackville, ScUsa 11,8927,390
Blaine, WaUsa 9,7666,068
Blakely, GaUsa 12,1967,579
Block Island, RiUsa 10,9386,797
Boerne, TxUsa 12,3297,661
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,5096,530
Booneville, MsUsa 11,8147,341
Boonton, NjUsa 10,9536,806
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,7236,664
Bowler, WiUsa 10,6676,628
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,5407,171
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,3387,045
Brenham, TxUsa 12,3067,647
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,8986,772
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,7957,330
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,5657,187
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,7636,688
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,9336,794
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,0776,884
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,1147,528
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,7707,935
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,3377,045
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,7137,279
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,2596,996
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,0926,893
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,8056,714
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2337,602
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,4887,139
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,1406,922
Burlington, VtUsa 10,5436,552
Burns, OregonUsa 10,4306,481
BajsunUzbekistan 1,8201,131
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,8708,619
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,0798,749
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,0215,605
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,0315,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -