China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruoqiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruoqiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruoqiang with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,1351,327
ChlefAlgeria 7,3394,561
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,9294,305
CeresArgentina 17,10910,631
ChamicalArgentina 17,49910,874
ChepesArgentina 17,57710,923
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,89111,118
ConcordiaArgentina 16,84310,467
CórdobaArgentina 17,37510,797
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,37610,798
CorrientesArgentina 16,70410,380
CairnsAustralia 8,6225,358
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,3716,445
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5864,714
CedunaAustralia 9,2035,719
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,4495,872
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,5835,333
Cobar MoAustralia 9,8466,118
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,1985,094
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,2246,353
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,8945,527
ChittagongBangladesh 1,8881,173
CharnocksBarbados 13,3208,277
CotonouBenin 9,2005,717
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,8039,199
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,0159,330
CabroboBrazil 13,8028,576
CaceresBrazil 15,8309,837
CaetiteBrazil 14,4758,995
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,4228,340
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,9129,888
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,9619,918
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,3049,510
Campos SalesBrazil 13,7738,559
CanavieirasBrazil 14,2798,873
CaparaoBrazil 14,8479,226
CapinopolisBrazil 15,3759,554
CaratingaBrazil 14,8269,213
CaravelasBrazil 14,4448,975
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,5919,067
CarolinaBrazil 14,3598,923
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,8059,821
CataguasesBrazil 14,9739,305
CatalaoBrazil 15,2079,450
CatanduvaBrazil 15,4899,625
CaxiasBrazil 13,8448,603
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,15110,037
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,2678,244
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,0329,341
ChapecoBrazil 16,16310,044
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,4349,591
CipoBrazil 13,9228,651
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,5729,055
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,8859,250
CordeiroBrazil 14,9859,312
CorrentinaBrazil 14,6109,079
CorumbaBrazil 16,0469,971
CoximBrazil 15,7869,809
CrateusBrazil 13,6568,486
CuiabaBrazil 15,6719,738
CuritibaBrazil 15,7799,806
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,7616,066
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,9404,934
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,5935,961
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,9814,959
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,8824,898
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,7015,407
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,5854,714
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,4105,848
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,2125,724
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,1775,702
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,8716,134
Chapais, QcCanada 10,0006,214
Charlo, NbCanada 10,0176,225
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,1126,284
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,1076,281
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,5505,935
Chatham, NbCanada 10,0976,274
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,6325,364
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,6175,976
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,3825,830
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,1425,681
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,7094,790
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6934,781
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,4765,888
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,2216,352
Comox, BcCanada 9,6285,983
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,2835,147
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,5135,290
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7086,033
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,8826,141
ChicoChile 18,17711,296
ChillanChile 18,25911,346
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,35211,404
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,64010,962
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,31711,382
Curico-General FreireChile 18,13511,269
ChangchunChina 3,1171,937
ChangduChina 1,198745
ChangshaChina 2,5671,595
ChengduChina 1,7121,064
ChongqingChina 1,9891,236
Camilo DazaColombia 14,4258,964
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,8883,659
CamagueyCuba 13,1418,166
CasablancaCuba 13,0298,096
ChebCzech Republic 5,8643,644
CopenhagenDenmark 5,6753,527
CabreraDominican Republic 13,1038,142
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2088,208
CotuiDominican Republic 13,1678,182
CanarEcuador 15,7539,789
CairoEgypt 5,2063,235
CaenFrance 6,7544,197
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7284,181
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,6768,498
CocobeachGabon 8,9525,563
CologneGermany 6,1903,846
ChiosGreece 5,2733,276
CorfuGreece 5,7203,555
ConakryGuinea 10,3376,424
CatacamasHonduras 13,9878,692
CholutecaHonduras 14,1748,808
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,0001,864
CherrapunjiIndia 1,569975
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,569975
ChahbaharIran 2,9931,860
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0314,369
ClonesIreland 6,9034,289
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,9744,334
CorkIreland 7,1044,415
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,1074,417
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,5824,090
CameriItaly 6,3083,920
CampobassoItaly 6,0443,756
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,4984,038
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,5554,073
Cape FrascaItaly 6,6034,103
Cape MeleItaly 6,4173,987
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,0653,769
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,2033,855
CerviaItaly 6,1043,793
CiampinoItaly 6,1903,847
Cimone MountainItaly 6,2223,866
Cisa PassItaly 6,2653,893
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,2363,875
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,0183,739
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,2363,875
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,9723,711
ChibaJapan 4,5462,825
ChichibuJapan 4,4442,762
ChichijimaJapan 5,1293,187
ChoshiJapan 4,6052,861
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,6172,869
ChilekaMalawi 8,2145,105
ChitedzeMalawi 8,1655,074
ChitipaMalawi 7,8374,870
ChihuahuaMexico 12,3477,673
ComitanMexico 13,8688,618
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,2234,489
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,3371,452
ChoirMongolia 1,8261,135
CasablancaMorocco 8,1835,085
ChindeMozambique 8,3615,195
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,8171,751
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,9147,404
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,4257,721
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,4827,756
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,4877,760
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,4857,758
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,4787,754
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,3397,668
CondegaNicaragua 14,1618,800
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,3552,085
ChejuNorth Korea 3,4672,155
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,4202,125
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,4942,171
ChhorPakistan 2,2821,418
ChitralPakistan 1,483921
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,24010,092
ConcepcionParaguay 16,34310,155
CajamarcaPeru 16,22410,082
ChachapoyasPeru 16,10410,007
ChiclayoPeru 16,23210,087
ChimbotePeru 16,43610,213
CuzcoPeru 16,57210,298
CzestochowaPoland 5,3863,347
CoimbraPortugal 7,8074,851
CalafatRomania 5,3173,304
CeahlauRomania 4,9993,107
ClujRomania 5,1813,220
ConstantaRomania 4,8723,028
CraiovaRomania 5,2353,253
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,3672,714
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,3932,109
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,7802,970
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0913,785
Cape UelenRussia 6,5924,096
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,1462,576
CaraRussia 2,9521,834
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2302,007
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,3803,343
ChitaRussia 2,4141,500
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,4271,508
CokurdahRussia 4,8493,013
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,3122,058
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,8196,723
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,2652,029
CaceresSpain 7,7074,790
CadizSpain 7,8904,903
Ciudad RealSpain 7,5644,700
CordobaSpain 7,7014,786
ColomboSri Lanka 3,6692,280
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,9141,811
ChanthaburiThailand 3,2432,015
Chiang MaiThailand 2,4821,542
Chiang RaiThailand 2,4001,491
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,1211,939
ChumphonThailand 3,3562,085
CanakkaleTurkey 5,1843,221
CorumTurkey 4,4792,784
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,1151,314
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,9361,203
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8264,242
CernovcyUkraine 4,9703,088
ChernigovUkraine 4,5392,821
CarrascoUruguay 16,81810,451
ColoniaUruguay 16,95510,536
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,1078,145
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,5567,181
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,1896,953
Camden, ScUsa 11,8187,344
Canton, NyUsa 10,5206,538
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,8796,760
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,5867,199
Caribou, MeUsa 10,1756,323
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,3057,025
Casper, WyUsa 10,7846,701
Centralia, WaUsa 9,9616,190
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,1176,908
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,5697,189
Charles City, IaUsa 10,8936,769
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,9287,412
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,9257,410
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,3457,050
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,6837,260
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,3277,039
Chaska, MnUsa 10,6936,645
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,7517,302
Chazy, NyUsa 10,4836,514
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,5806,575
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,7257,286
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,2777,007
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,0036,837
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,0196,847
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,9986,834
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7086,654
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,0606,873
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,9076,778
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,3027,023
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,2907,016
Circleville, OhUsa 11,2256,975
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,1106,904
Clark, SdUsa 10,6516,618
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,8947,391
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,5467,175
Clayton, NmUsa 11,5427,172
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,0136,843
Clinton, IaUsa 11,0036,837
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,5794,710
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,9786,822
College Park, MdUsa 11,2086,965
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,2596,997
Columbia, MoUsa 11,3597,058
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,8257,348
Columbus, GaUsa 11,2887,015
Columbus, InUsa 11,3187,033
Columbus, KsUsa 11,5547,180
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,1806,947
Conception, MoUsa 11,2216,973
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,2576,995
Conway, ArUsa 11,7837,322
Conway, ScUsa 11,7877,325
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,7376,672
Corning, ArUsa 11,6717,253
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,5916,581
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,5637,807
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,0917,514
Cortland, NyUsa 10,8036,713
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,2016,339
Covington, LaUsa 12,2257,597
Covington, TnUsa 11,6707,252
Crete, NeUsa 11,1006,898
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,4766,510
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,4081,497
CimbajUzbekistan 2,4081,497
CaracasVenezuela 13,9328,657
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,0118,707
CoroVenezuela 13,9548,671
ChipataZambia 8,2045,098
ChomaZambia 8,8745,515
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,7585,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -