China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruoqiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruoqiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruoqiang with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,4034,600
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2814,525
DavisAntarctica 11,9957,454
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,7374,808
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,2344,495
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,7553,577
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,0796,263
DhakaBangladesh 1,7281,074
D’UccleBelgium 6,3663,956
DiamantinaBrazil 14,8479,226
DiamantinoBrazil 15,6079,698
DouradosBrazil 16,0499,973
DoualaCameroon 8,7295,424
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,5395,928
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,9616,190
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,1415,680
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,6165,354
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,6365,988
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,9194,921
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,0556,248
Dryden, OnCanada 10,1346,297
DuianChina 925575
DubrovnikCroatia 5,7353,564
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,3813,344
DajabonDominican Republic 13,1678,182
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2918,259
DabaaEgypt 5,4133,364
DakhlaEgypt 5,6643,520
DijonFrance 6,4784,025
DresdenGermany 5,7353,564
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,2093,858
DebrecenHungary 5,3053,296
DalatangiIceland 6,6294,119
DaltonganjIndia 1,7101,063
DarbhangaIndia 1,446899
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,430889
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,432890
DumkaIndia 1,6441,022
DwarkaIndia 2,5901,609
DezfulIran 3,6412,262
DublinIreland 6,8894,281
DecimomannuItaly 6,5844,092
DobbiacoItaly 6,0043,731
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,7896,083
Deir-AllaJordan 4,7442,948
DagorettiKenya 6,8904,281
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,8012,983
DedzaMalawi 8,1485,063
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,446898
DashbalbarMongolia 2,3751,476
DaweiMyanmar 2,9421,828
De BiltNetherlands 6,2583,889
De KooyNetherlands 6,2483,883
Den HelderNetherlands 6,2493,883
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,5287,785
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,4487,736
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,1007,519
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,4737,751
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,4927,763
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,8303,623
DalbandinPakistan 2,4551,526
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,7531,089
DirPakistan 1,506936
DroshPakistan 1,497930
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,0342,507
DohaQatar 3,7392,324
DorohoiRomania 4,9443,072
Dikson IslandRussia 3,8572,397
DudinkaRussia 3,3792,100
DzardzanRussia 3,9342,445
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,7972,359
DakarSenegal 10,2806,388
DaruSierra Leone 10,2186,350
DurbanSouth Africa 9,6906,022
DamazinSudan 6,0823,780
DongolaSudan 5,9163,676
DamascusSyria 4,6142,867
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,6132,867
Deir EzzorSyria 4,2252,626
DusanbeTajikistan 1,6811,045
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,1694,455
DjerbaTunisia 6,7474,193
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,1292,566
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,5984,100
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7474,193
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,3072,676
DonetskUkraine 4,1062,552
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4252,128
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,7957,330
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,3507,053
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,0057,460
Danville, IlUsa 11,2186,971
Darlington, ScUsa 11,7527,303
Davenport, WaUsa 10,0306,233
David City, NeUsa 11,0726,880
Dayton, OhUsa 11,2076,964
Dayton, WaUsa 10,1746,322
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,2047,584
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,2386,984
Decatur, IlUsa 11,2226,974
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,3507,675
Delaware, OhUsa 11,1816,948
Delphine, InUsa 11,1026,899
Denton, MdUsa 11,1896,953
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,1536,931
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,0556,869
Deseret, UtUsa 11,0746,882
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,4616,500
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,9386,797
Dickson, TnUsa 11,6517,240
Dillon, MtUsa 10,4346,484
Dixon, IlUsa 11,0036,837
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,4367,106
Dover, DeUsa 11,1896,953
Dover, TnUsa 11,6637,247
Dublin, TxUsa 12,0917,513
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,9596,810
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,4676,504
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,4457,112
Durham, NhUsa 10,6556,621
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,4935,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -