China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruoqiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruoqiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruoqiang with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,3681,472
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,2294,492
HuamboAngola 9,4385,865
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5774,708
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,8876,766
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,8826,762
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,8465,497
Horta, FaialAzores 9,2535,750
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,1675,075
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,2896,394
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,2636,378
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,7966,709
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,3115,786
Harrow, OnCanada 10,9566,808
Hay River, NtCanada 8,6985,405
Hope, BcCanada 9,7636,067
HaikouChina 2,9911,859
HailarChina 2,7351,700
HamiChina 615382
HetanChina 751466
HavanaCuba 13,0508,109
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,1738,186
HigueyDominican Republic 13,1698,184
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2588,239
HelwanEgypt 5,2243,246
HurguadaEgypt 5,1633,209
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,4874,031
HelsinkiFinland 4,9013,045
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,8813,033
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,7599,171
HamburgGermany 5,8953,663
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,8963,664
HannoverGermany 5,9573,702
HelgolandGermany 6,0083,733
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 6,0463,757
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,4823,407
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,7964,845
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,7546,683
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,4156,472
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,7474,193
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,5771,602
HaifaIsrael 4,7692,964
HaboroJapan 4,4042,737
HachijojimaJapan 4,6232,873
HachinoheJapan 4,4912,791
HagiJapan 3,8522,394
HakodateJapan 4,3922,729
HamadaJapan 3,8892,417
HamamatsuJapan 4,3772,720
HikoneJapan 4,2322,630
HimejiJapan 4,1152,557
HiradoJapan 3,7342,320
HirooJapan 4,5842,848
HiroshimaJapan 3,9432,450
HitaJapan 3,8552,396
HitoyoshiJapan 3,8872,415
HunLibya 6,5714,083
HomboriMali 8,9295,549
HomalinMyanmar 1,6981,055
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,6441,643
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,4407,730
HighbankNew Zealand 12,4287,723
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,3247,659
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,3887,698
HororataNew Zealand 12,4447,733
HyderabadPakistan 2,3901,485
HuanucoPeru 16,41910,203
HelPoland 5,3133,301
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,8542,395
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,7751,725
HatangaRussia 3,7502,330
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5892,230
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,4407,109
HailSaudi Arabia 4,4512,766
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,5373,441
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,1365,678
HaejuSouth Korea 3,2432,015
HyesanSouth Korea 3,3762,098
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,7282,317
HalaibSudan 5,1953,228
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,7333,562
HudeibaSudan 5,7233,557
HaparandaSweden 4,9433,072
HarnosandSweden 5,2433,258
HamaSyria 4,5222,810
HassakahSyria 4,1302,567
Hua HinThailand 3,1631,965
HakkariTurkey 3,8392,386
Hull, EnglandUk 6,5204,052
HersonUkraine 4,5162,806
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,8693,026
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,3827,695
Hanover, NhUsa 10,5706,568
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,4457,112
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0736,881
Hart, MiUsa 10,7646,689
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,8066,715
Hartington, NeUsa 10,9196,785
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,0387,481
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,8246,726
Hays, KsUsa 11,3087,027
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,8206,723
Hebron, NeUsa 11,2056,963
Helena, MtUsa 10,2846,391
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,7886,704
Henderson, NcUsa 11,5527,178
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,7217,284
Hermit, CoUsa 11,3107,028
Hernando, MsUsa 11,8007,333
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,0947,515
Highmore, SdUsa 10,6446,614
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,0626,874
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,3337,043
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,9786,822
Holly, CoUsa 11,3877,076
Homer, AkUsa 7,7634,824
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,1656,938
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,5647,186
Horton, KsUsa 11,2576,995
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,8246,726
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,3657,062
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,7146,658
Houma, LaUsa 12,3837,695
Houston, TexasUsa 12,3347,665
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,3577,057
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,8057,336
Huron, SdUsa 10,7186,660
HanoiVietnam 2,6181,627
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,6332,258
HarareZimbabwe 8,6705,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -