China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruoqiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruoqiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruoqiang with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,7301,075
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,6551,028
JuninArgentina 17,23110,708
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,7029,758
JacobinaBrazil 14,0918,756
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,3938,323
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,3298,283
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,0259,337
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,0539,354
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,5845,956
JiuquanChina 890553
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,5079,015
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,1838,192
JimaniDominican Republic 13,3068,268
JoensuuFinland 4,6462,887
JokioinenFinland 4,9613,083
JyvskylFinland 4,8463,012
JakobshavnGreenland 7,5254,676
JulianehbGreenland 8,1715,077
JagdalpurIndia 2,2961,427
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,3833,345
JerusalemIsrael 4,7942,979
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,2908,880
JosNigeria 8,3955,217
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,1823,842
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,1693,833
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,1721,349
JhelumPakistan 1,464910
JiwaniPakistan 2,9141,811
JuliacaPeru 16,64910,346
JakutskRussia 3,7822,350
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,5482,205
JenisejskRussia 2,1791,354
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,7372,944
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,4312,753
JamestownSaint Helena 11,4427,110
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,0093,113
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,0393,131
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,5505,935
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,8584,883
JubaSudan 6,8194,237
JokkmokkSweden 5,1393,193
JönköpingSweden 5,5263,434
Jonkoping ASweden 5,5313,437
JendoubaTunisia 6,7474,193
JerbaTunisia 6,7334,184
JerseyUk 6,8644,266
JaltaUkraine 4,4382,758
Jackson, MsUsa 12,0797,506
Jackson, TnUsa 11,7097,276
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,2147,590
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,2256,975
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,0946,894
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,4835,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -