China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruoqiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruoqiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruoqiang with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,7561,091
KandaharAfghanistan 2,1851,358
KhostAfghanistan 1,7491,087
KunduzAfghanistan 1,7071,061
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,62210,329
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4935,278
KlagenfurtAustria 5,8583,640
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,5342,196
KandiBenin 8,8235,482
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,6545,999
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,1376,299
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,1376,299
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,7596,064
Kenora, OnCanada 10,1356,298
Kingston, OnCanada 10,6326,607
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3164,546
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,9754,956
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,9975,591
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,4296,481
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,038645
KashiChina 1,049652
KunmingChina 2,0691,285
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8435,495
KhargaEgypt 5,5303,437
KosseirEgypt 5,1723,214
KajaaniFinland 4,7622,959
KuopioFinland 4,7482,950
KuusamoFinland 4,7172,931
KarlsruheGermany 6,1763,838
KasselGermany 6,0153,738
KonstanzGermany 6,1773,839
KumasiGhana 9,5185,914
KalamataGreece 5,6643,519
KerkiraGreece 5,7203,555
Kythira IslandGreece 5,6173,491
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,7244,800
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6444,129
KankanGuinea 9,9176,163
KindiaGuinea 10,2406,363
KissidougouGuinea 10,0526,246
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,5606,562
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,0861,918
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,0871,918
KeszthelyHungary 5,6443,507
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,8974,286
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,8351,140
KotaIndia 1,9271,198
KozhikodeIndia 3,3242,065
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,5834,090
KermanIran 2,9991,864
KermanshahIran 3,6632,276
Khoram AbadIran 3,6022,238
KilkennyIreland 6,9964,347
KingstonJamaica 13,4908,383
KagoshimaJapan 3,8992,423
KanazawaJapan 4,2162,620
KaruizawaJapan 4,3862,726
KatsuuraJapan 4,5832,848
KawaguchikoJapan 4,4372,757
KitamiesashiJapan 4,4602,772
KobeJapan 4,1672,589
KochiJapan 4,0702,529
KofuJapan 4,4132,742
KumagayaJapan 4,4642,774
KumamotoJapan 3,8572,397
KumejimaJapan 3,8472,391
KureJapan 3,9572,459
KushiroJapan 4,6492,889
KutchanJapan 4,3652,712
KyotoJapan 4,1982,609
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,175730
KitaleKenya 6,8404,251
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,8242,376
KufraLibya 6,2273,869
KaunasLithuania 4,9893,101
KlaipedaLithuania 5,1493,200
KybartaiLithuania 5,0603,144
KarongaMalawi 7,8124,855
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,9202,436
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,6242,873
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,2172,621
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,0372,509
KuantanMalaysia 4,2042,613
KuchingMalaysia 4,7432,948
KayesMali 9,8076,094
KeniebaMali 9,9036,154
KidalMali 8,4635,259
KitaMali 9,7416,053
KoutiaMali 9,4535,874
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,4995,281
KisinevMoldova 4,7752,967
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,6211,629
KhatgalMongolia 1,578981
KhovdMongolia 1,036644
KhujirtMongolia 1,471914
KhutagMongolia 1,6281,011
KenitraMorocco 8,0565,006
KalewaMyanmar 1,8541,152
KathaMyanmar 1,8231,133
KawthaungMyanmar 3,3942,109
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,2421,393
KengtungMyanmar 2,2541,401
KhamtiMyanmar 1,6111,001
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,2896,394
KathmanduNepal 1,287800
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,3056,404
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,4927,763
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,4517,737
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5127,775
KarioiNew Zealand 12,4407,730
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4427,732
KopuaNew Zealand 12,5307,786
KanoNigeria 8,2785,144
KangnungNorth Korea 3,5222,189
KarasjokNorway 4,9343,066
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9123,674
KristiansandNorway 5,8693,647
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7463,570
KhasabOman 3,2892,044
KarachiPakistan 2,5391,578
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,5201,566
KhanpurPakistan 1,9791,230
KhuzdarPakistan 2,3451,457
KororPalau 5,8083,609
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,3693,336
KlodzkoPoland 5,5663,459
KoszalinPoland 5,4903,412
KrakowPoland 5,3573,329
KalakanRussia 2,7751,724
KaliningradRussia 5,2003,231
KamenskoeRussia 5,6413,505
KandalaksaRussia 4,6072,863
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,2372,633
KazanRussia 3,4052,116
KemRussia 4,4472,764
KerchRussia 4,2452,638
KhabarovskRussia 3,8492,392
KirenskRussia 2,5281,571
KirovRussia 3,4872,167
KljuciRussia 5,4793,405
KolpasevRussia 2,1771,353
KorfRussia 5,6793,529
KostromaRussia 3,9562,459
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,7702,964
KotlasRussia 3,7462,328
KrasnodarRussia 4,0402,511
KrasnojarskRussia 2,6051,619
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,9541,835
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,9191,192
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7872,974
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,2542,022
KurganRussia 2,4851,544
KurskRussia 4,1982,609
KyraRussia 2,2121,375
KigaliRwanda 7,4594,635
KoldaSenegal 10,2106,344
KabalaSierra Leone 10,1636,316
KosiceSlovakia 5,2933,289
KimberleySouth Africa 9,9966,212
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,4762,160
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,5962,235
KadugliSudan 6,5304,058
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,8383,628
KassalaSudan 5,6553,514
KhartoumSudan 5,9723,711
KostiSudan 6,1293,809
KalmarSweden 5,4193,367
KaresuandoSweden 5,0393,131
KarlstadSweden 5,5363,440
KristianstadSweden 5,5683,460
KamishliSyria 4,0722,530
KanchanaburiThailand 2,9961,862
Khlong YaiThailand 3,3612,088
Khon KaenThailand 2,8841,792
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,1341,947
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,0021,865
KairouanTunisia 6,6894,156
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,4122,742
KarsTurkey 3,8132,370
KastamonuTurkey 4,5492,827
KayseriTurkey 4,4942,792
KonyaTurkey 4,7642,960
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,4631,531
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,3171,440
KinlossUk 6,5284,056
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,2092,616
KievUkraine 4,5992,858
KirillovkaUkraine 4,2212,623
KirovogradUkraine 4,5102,802
KlepininoUkraine 4,4112,741
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,3872,726
Kovel’Ukraine 4,9943,104
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,4432,761
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,9506,805
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,0556,248
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,3027,023
Keene, NhUsa 10,6776,635
Kenton, OhUsa 11,0806,886
Kenton, OkUsa 11,4847,136
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8677,996
Kimball, NeUsa 11,0316,855
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,6194,734
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,6487,238
Kinston, NcUsa 11,6617,246
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,4876,517
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,6537,241
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,8694,890
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,8264,242
KabompoZambia 8,8335,489
KabweZambia 8,5795,331
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,5725,327
KafirondaZambia 8,4565,255
KaomaZambia 8,8825,519
KasamaZambia 8,0384,995
KasempaZambia 8,7025,408
KawambwaZambia 8,1595,070
KaroiZimbabwe 8,6895,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -