China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruoqiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruoqiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruoqiang with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,9567,429
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,0761,912
ParanaArgentina 17,07810,612
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,68910,371
PehuajoArgentina 17,36210,789
PergaminoArgentina 17,17610,674
PigeArgentina 17,45210,845
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,36310,790
PosadasArgentina 16,46310,230
PresidenciaArgentina 16,81110,447
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,92911,141
Punta IndioArgentina 16,94710,531
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3975,218
Port HedlandAustralia 7,3274,553
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,1305,673
ParakouBenin 8,9725,575
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,6538,484
ParacatuBrazil 15,0509,352
ParanaBrazil 14,7919,191
ParanaguaBrazil 15,7219,769
ParanaibaBrazil 15,5789,680
ParintinsBrazil 14,6329,093
ParnaibaBrazil 13,5818,439
Passo FundoBrazil 16,20710,071
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,1159,393
PaulistanaBrazil 13,9198,650
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,7758,560
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,4999,010
PeixeBrazil 14,8099,203
PetrolinaBrazil 13,9608,675
PicosBrazil 13,8678,617
PiraiBrazil 15,1549,417
PirenopolisBrazil 15,1269,399
PompeuBrazil 15,0299,339
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,14210,031
Porto De MozBrazil 14,2468,853
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,9819,930
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,6509,725
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,19610,064
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,7119,142
PosseBrazil 14,7879,189
PlevenBulgaria 5,2083,236
PlovdivBulgaria 5,2413,257
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,4722,158
Peace River, AbCanada 9,1515,686
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,0645,011
Penticton, BcCanada 9,8046,093
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,4556,497
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,6596,623
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,9536,185
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,6686,008
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,8566,125
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,4555,875
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,1066,280
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,6716,010
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2695,760
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0035,595
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9216,165
ParronChile 18,05911,222
Puerto AysenChile 18,29311,368
Puerto MonttChile 18,40611,438
Punta ArenasChile 17,78611,052
PingbianChina 2,4321,511
PeralesColombia 14,8879,251
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,3998,948
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,5199,022
PragueCzech Republic 5,7373,565
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,3348,286
PimentelDominican Republic 13,1598,177
PoloDominican Republic 13,3148,273
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,1138,149
PichilingueEcuador 15,6149,702
PortoviejoEcuador 15,6359,716
PuyoEcuador 15,6109,700
Port-SaidEgypt 5,0773,155
ParisFrance 6,5904,095
PerpignanFrance 6,8604,263
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,9856,205
Port-GentilGabon 9,1455,683
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,7699,799
PotsdamGermany 5,7413,567
PatrasGreece 5,6343,501
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,0624,388
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,1365,056
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,1078,145
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,3168,275
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,9258,653
PecsHungary 5,5983,479
PambanIndia 3,4262,129
PuneIndia 2,6651,656
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,6152,868
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,8483,013
PadovaItaly 6,0833,780
Paganella MountainItaly 6,1123,798
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,3093,921
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,3233,929
PantelleriaItaly 6,4814,027
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,2233,867
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,5314,059
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,1373,814
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,0413,754
PiacenzaItaly 6,2603,890
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,2673,895
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,0943,787
Ponza IslandItaly 6,2033,855
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,9963,726
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,2073,857
PrizziItaly 6,3203,927
PakseLaos 3,1661,968
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,9442,451
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,3074,540
PlaisanceMauritius 7,3344,558
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,8004,847
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,6593,516
PatheinMyanmar 2,5581,589
PutaoMyanmar 1,558968
PyiMyanmar 2,3501,460
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,4146,472
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,3227,657
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4997,767
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4997,767
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4897,761
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,2237,596
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3847,696
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,0508,731
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,9045,533
PohangNorth Korea 3,6182,249
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,2252,004
PadidanPakistan 2,3001,429
PanjgurPakistan 2,6031,617
ParachinarPakistan 1,7131,064
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,7681,720
PeshawarPakistan 1,580982
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,1275,050
PilarParaguay 16,63310,336
PiscoPeru 16,81210,447
PiuraPeru 16,0879,996
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,32810,146
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,4502,765
PoznanPoland 5,4943,414
PrzemyslPoland 5,1583,205
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,7344,806
PortalegrePortugal 7,7964,844
Porto Portugal 7,7614,823
PavelecRussia 3,9962,483
PecoraRussia 3,5192,187
PermRussia 3,1071,931
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,4163,366
PetrozavodskRussia 4,3962,732
PjatigorskRussia 3,7502,330
PoronajskRussia 4,4252,750
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,1022,549
Providenja BayRussia 6,5414,065
PskovRussia 4,6912,915
PodorSenegal 9,9326,172
PopradSlovakia 5,3553,327
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,3596,437
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,5205,916
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0424,376
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,5462,204
Port SudanSudan 5,3113,301
ParamariboSuriname 13,7618,551
PiteňSweden 5,0633,146
PalmyraSyria 4,4132,742
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,9878,692
PhetchabunThailand 2,8121,747
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,7381,701
PhraeThailand 2,5971,614
PhuketThailand 3,6122,244
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,5812,225
Prachin BuriThailand 3,0651,904
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,2362,011
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6568,486
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9254,303
PoltavaUkraine 4,3262,688
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,78210,429
PradoUruguay 16,83610,462
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,73710,400
Palestine, IlUsa 11,3297,040
Pana, IlUsa 11,2907,016
Paoli, InUsa 11,3187,033
Paris, IlUsa 11,2186,971
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,4546,496
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,2917,638
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,8756,758
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,7977,331
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,5857,199
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,2176,970
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,2176,349
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,2707,625
Peoria, IlUsa 11,1506,929
Perry, OkUsa 11,6557,243
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0796,885
Philo, OhUsa 11,1706,941
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,6937,266
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,7026,650
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,8697,375
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,4466,491
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,7716,693
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0916,892
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,9346,795
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,7656,690
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,6717,253
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,6656,628
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,4466,491
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,1116,905
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,8617,371
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,8596,127
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,3417,669
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,9546,807
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,8596,127
Portage, WiUsa 10,7786,697
Portland, MaineUsa 10,5706,568
Portland, OregonUsa 10,1166,286
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,8876,766
Prescott, ArUsa 11,8937,391
Priest River, IdUsa 10,0066,218
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,2987,021
Princeton, InUsa 11,4407,109
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,8006,711
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,3217,035
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,4578,984
PetaukeZambia 8,3565,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -