China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruoqiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruoqiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruoqiang with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,9841,233
ShkoderAlbania 5,6473,509
SkikdaAlgeria 6,8744,271
SaltaArgentina 17,08810,619
San AntonioArgentina 17,73511,021
San LuisArgentina 17,64810,966
San RafaelArgentina 17,87811,109
Santa RosaArgentina 17,58710,929
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,18410,678
SarmientoArgentina 18,02011,198
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,3856,453
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,3806,450
SalzburgAustria 5,9073,671
SakiAzerbaijan 3,4622,151
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3462,079
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3522,083
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,3275,796
SaveBenin 9,0765,640
Santa CruzBolivia 16,37810,178
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,6623,518
SalvadorBrazil 14,0598,737
Santa MariaBrazil 16,39410,187
SantaremBrazil 14,4768,996
SantosBrazil 15,4399,594
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,4559,604
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,6439,100
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,5788,438
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,9959,939
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,43910,215
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,2169,455
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7318,533
Sao MateusBrazil 14,5589,047
São PauloBrazil 15,4399,594
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,3929,565
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,9699,924
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,0158,709
SerrinhaBrazil 13,9998,699
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,9829,310
SobralBrazil 13,5178,399
SoureBrazil 13,8978,636
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,4108,954
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,53810,277
SurubimBrazil 13,4538,360
SadovoBulgaria 5,2273,248
SandanskiBulgaria 5,3793,342
SofiaBulgaria 5,3293,312
SiemreapCambodia 3,2432,015
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,2526,371
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0136,222
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,2846,391
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,0585,629
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,9954,968
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,0556,248
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7726,073
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,4786,511
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,3125,787
Scott, SkCanada 9,7216,040
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,7806,078
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,2896,393
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,4096,468
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,4434,625
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,1346,297
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,1026,278
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,3035,781
Smithers, BcCanada 9,0505,624
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,7406,053
Summerside, PeCanada 10,1116,283
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,9646,192
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,9626,190
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,0276,231
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,1775,703
SalCape Verde 10,5606,562
SantiagoChile 18,02911,203
SewellChile 18,02711,202
ShantouChina 3,2001,988
ShenyangChina 2,9881,857
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,1808,812
Simon BolivarColombia 14,1468,791
San JoseCosta Rica 14,5129,018
SibenikCroatia 5,8573,640
SplitCroatia 5,8263,620
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,5483,448
StudsgårdDenmark 5,8803,654
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,1528,173
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2128,210
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,1478,170
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,1488,171
SamanaDominican Republic 13,1298,158
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,2288,220
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,1738,186
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,2408,228
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2358,224
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,1868,194
SanchezDominican Republic 13,1398,165
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,1508,172
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,1688,183
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,2298,221
San GabrielEcuador 15,3829,558
SalloumEgypt 5,6653,520
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,7603,579
SohagEgypt 5,3703,337
St. KatrineEgypt 5,0513,139
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,1438,789
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,04810,594
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,8523,015
StrasbourgFrance 6,2473,882
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,7238,528
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7248,528
SukhumiGeorgia 3,9202,436
SchleswigGermany 5,8933,662
StuttgartGermany 6,1323,811
SamosGreece 5,2373,254
Skiros IslandGreece 5,3833,345
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,5633,457
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,7214,798
SiguiriGuinea 9,8316,109
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,0238,714
SzegedHungary 5,4533,388
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,6693,523
StykkisholmurIceland 7,0024,351
SagarIndia 1,9071,185
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,310814
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,0614,388
SemnanIran 3,0781,913
ShahroudIran 2,9201,814
ShirazIran 3,4092,119
ShannonIreland 7,0844,402
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,4534,010
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,9393,690
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,8363,626
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,2793,902
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,5454,067
Scuro MountainItaly 6,0103,735
SigonellaItaly 6,2183,864
SassandraIvory Coast 10,0276,231
SagaJapan 3,8032,363
SaigoJapan 3,9502,455
SakaiJapan 3,9652,464
SakataJapan 4,4052,737
SapporoJapan 4,4062,738
SaseboJapan 3,7582,335
SendaiJapan 4,5142,805
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,0602,523
ShimonosekiJapan 3,8292,379
ShinjoJapan 4,4492,764
ShionomisakiJapan 4,2642,650
ShirakawaJapan 4,4972,795
ShizuokaJapan 4,4272,751
SumotoJapan 4,1552,582
SuttsuJapan 4,3252,687
SuwaJapan 4,3612,710
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,70411,623
SavannakhetLaos 2,9691,845
SiauliaiLithuania 5,0073,112
SiluteLithuania 5,1333,190
SkopjeMacedonia 5,4893,411
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,1204,425
SalimaMalawi 8,0785,020
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,7512,953
SibuMalaysia 4,7332,941
SanMali 9,3335,800
SegouMali 9,4395,866
SikassoMali 9,5435,930
St. BrandonMauritius 6,8474,255
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,8678,617
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,475917
SainshandMongolia 1,9211,194
SafiMorocco 8,3865,211
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,6565,379
SittweMyanmar 2,1501,336
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3447,670
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,9763,714
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3853,346
SaiqOman 3,3812,101
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,1022,549
SurOman 3,2752,035
SialkotPakistan 1,426886
SibbiPakistan 2,1341,326
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,52110,266
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,92310,516
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,9263,061
SandomierzPoland 5,2103,237
SniezkaPoland 5,6163,490
SuwalkiPoland 5,0583,143
SzczecinPoland 5,6103,486
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0525,004
Santa MariaPortugal 9,1585,691
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,0838,130
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,4804,648
Satu MareRomania 5,2033,233
SibiuRomania 5,1723,214
SulinaRomania 4,7622,959
SadrinskRussia 2,6131,624
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,5852,849
SalekhardRussia 3,3422,077
SaratovRussia 3,5172,186
SejmcanRussia 4,9383,069
SelagoncyRussia 3,4452,141
Simusir IslandRussia 5,1143,178
SkovorodinoRussia 3,1561,961
SmolenskRussia 4,4652,774
SociRussia 4,0172,496
SortovalaRussia 4,5792,846
SuntarRussia 3,2502,019
SurgutRussia 2,6681,658
SverdlovskRussia 2,8151,749
SyktyvkarRussia 3,5682,217
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,0018,079
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,2435,744
SeychellesSeychelles 5,9033,668
SingaporeSingapore 4,4862,788
SliacSlovakia 5,4453,383
SeoulSouth Korea 3,3642,090
SineijuSouth Korea 3,0851,917
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5564,696
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1764,459
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2874,529
SevilleSpain 7,8054,850
SennarSudan 6,0223,742
ShambatSudan 5,9693,709
ShendiSudan 5,8233,619
StenseleSweden 5,2643,271
StockholmSweden 5,2733,277
StorlienSweden 5,5273,434
SundsvallSweden 5,2693,274
SantisSwitzerland 6,1853,843
SongeaTanzania 7,7504,816
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,8831,791
SongkhlaThailand 3,7552,333
Suphan BuriThailand 2,9721,847
Surat ThaniThailand 3,5002,175
SurinThailand 3,0761,912
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,0875,647
SokodeTogo 9,1245,670
SfaxTunisia 6,6934,159
SousseTunisia 6,6384,125
SamsunTurkey 4,3492,702
SiirtTurkey 3,9812,474
SivasTurkey 4,3352,694
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,3761,476
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0844,402
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6474,131
SarataUkraine 4,7472,950
SarnyUkraine 4,8603,020
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,4362,757
SumyUkraine 4,3072,676
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4042,115
SaltoUruguay 16,84710,469
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,8766,759
Safford, AzUsa 11,7897,326
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,5266,541
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,4927,763
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,3657,062
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,0946,894
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,7806,699
Salem, InUsa 11,3187,033
Salem, OrUsa 10,1746,322
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,9096,779
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,1367,541
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,3607,681
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,6187,219
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,9386,797
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,0838,130
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,2546,993
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,4486,492
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,3927,079
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,2847,012
Santuck, ScUsa 11,7217,284
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,4766,510
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,0267,473
Scott City, KsUsa 11,3987,083
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,9416,799
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,3187,033
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,9196,164
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,9366,175
Sedan, KsUsa 11,5357,168
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,7866,081
Selma, AlUsa 12,1017,520
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,9136,782
Seymour, InUsa 11,3187,033
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,4217,097
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,5756,571
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,0647,497
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,9496,804
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,8156,721
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,0216,848
Southport, NcUsa 11,7707,314
Sparta, IlUsa 11,4307,103
Spencer, WvUsa 11,2687,002
Spickard, MoUsa 11,1976,958
Spokane, WaUsa 10,0486,244
Spooner, WiUsa 10,5806,574
Springfield, IlUsa 11,2416,985
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,5337,167
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,0754,396
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,6076,591
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,3657,062
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,5456,553
Stamford, CtUsa 10,9346,795
State College, PaUsa 11,0266,852
State University, MsUsa 12,0007,457
State University, NmUsa 11,9637,434
Staunton, VaUsa 11,3347,043
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,0436,862
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,2276,977
Stockton, CaUsa 10,9486,803
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,9276,790
Storrs, CtUsa 10,8106,718
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,7807,320
Summerville, ScUsa 11,9147,403
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,1526,309
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,3377,045
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,1066,901
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,7446,677
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,8221,132
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,4318,968
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,2208,836
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,2298,842
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,9395,555
SocotraYemen 4,4682,776
SenangaZambia 9,1005,655
SerenjeZambia 8,3515,189
SeshekeZambia 9,1305,673
SolweziZambia 8,5555,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -