China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruoqiang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruoqiang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruoqiang with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,7022,300
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,4232,127
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,4752,160
YaoundeCameroon 8,5875,336
YokoCameroon 8,3945,216
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,4456,491
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5495,313
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9216,165
YanjiChina 3,4622,152
YichangChina 2,2971,427
YinchuanChina 1,563971
YiningChina 789490
YariguiesColombia 14,5679,052
YamasaDominican Republic 13,1988,202
YasicaDominican Republic 13,1288,158
YazdIran 3,1501,957
YakushimaJapan 3,9642,463
YamagataJapan 4,4682,777
YamaguchiJapan 3,8662,402
YokkaichiJapan 4,2742,656
YokohamaJapan 4,5152,805
YonagoJapan 3,9782,472
YonagunijimaJapan 3,6422,263
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,9303,685
YeMyanmar 2,8091,746
YolaNigeria 8,1305,052
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,5242,190
YurimaguasPeru 16,0059,946
YekaterinburgRussia 2,8131,748
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,4312,753
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,5371,577
Yakima, WaUsa 10,0786,263
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,2115,103
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,4866,516
York, PaUsa 11,0996,897
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,0156,845
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,7057,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -